Sep 20 – 21, 2018
B'ham
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

57 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aidan Robson University of Glasgow
Alan Barr University of Oxford
Alan Watson Birmingham
Alessandro Cerri University of Sussex
Andrey Golutvin
Antonella De Santo University of Sussex
Chamkaur Ghag UCL
Chris Hays Oxford University
Claire Shepherd-Themistocleous RAL
Dan Tovey University of Sheffield
Daniela Bortoletto
Darren Price University of Manchester
Dave Charlton Birmingham
David Newbold University of Bristol / Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Francesca Di Lodovico Queen Mary University of London
Frank Deppisch University College London
Gaia Lanfranchi
Gavin Hesketh UCL
Harald Fox Lancaster University
Helen Hayward University of Liverpool
Iacopo Vivarelli University of Sussex
Ian Bailey Lancaster University
Jim Brooke
Joel Goldstein University of Bristol (GB)
John Dainton Lancaster Univ and Cockcroft Inst
Jon Butterworth UCL
Jonas Rademacker University of Bristol
Jonathon Coleman University of Liverpool
Kenneth Long Imperial/STFC
Lars Eklund University of Glasgow
Mark Scott Imperial College
Matthew Malek University of Sheffield
Max Klein Liverpool University
Mika Vesterinen University of Warwick
Mitesh Patel Imperial College (GB)
Monica D'Onofrio University of Liverpool
Nigel Watson University of Birmingham
Paul Dauncey Imperial College London
Paul Kyberd Brunel University
Paul Newman Birmingham
Pawel Majewski STFC/RAL
Philip Burrows University of Oxford (GB)
Robert Thorne University College London
Roger Jones Lancaster University/PPAP
Ruben Saakyan UCL
Sarah Verth UKRI -STFC
Sebastian Jaeger University of Sussex
Sergey Burdin University of Liverpool
Simon Peeters University of Sussex
Sinead Farrington University of Warwick
Stephen Haywood STFC RAL
Steven Worm Birmingham
Themis Bowcock University of Liverpool
Tim Jones University of Liverpool
Veronique Boisvert Royal Holloway University of London
William Murray Warwick University / STFC-RAL
Yanyan Gao The University of Liverpool