1-13 September 2019
Europe/London timezone

Posters

Poster sessions

There will be poster sessions in the evenings on the following days:

  • Tuesday 3rd September 2019
  • Thursday 5th September 2019
  • Monday 9th September 2019
  • Tuesday 10th September 2019

The names of those presenting during each session are (or will be) shown below:

Tuesday 3rd September 2019

  • Peter Svihra
  • Thomas Carter
  • Kathryn Coldham
  • Nicolas Stylianou
  • Bryn Roberts
  • James Shinner
  • David Friday
  • Matthew Bradley
  • Benedict Westhenry
  • Naomi Cooke
  • Lakshan Ram Madhan Mohan
  • Sara Mitchell
  • Biljana Mitreska
  • Kamil Fischer
  • Luke Scantlebury-Smead
  • Ross Hunter
  • Andrew Morris
  • Jake Lane
  • Lorna Nolan
  • Matthew Cox
  • Josephine Paton
  • Charlie Mills
  • Pruthvi Mehta
  • Matteo Ceschia
  • William Quinn
  • Zhiying Li

Thursday 5th September 2019

  • Joe McLaughlin
  • Ryan Cross
  • Aran Borkum
  • Jhanzeb Ahmed
  • Mousam Rai
  • Matthew Tan
  • Sam Eriksen
  • Eilish Gibson
  • Jordan Palmer
  • Ewan Fraser
  • Aditya Bhanderi
  • Steven Tickle
  • Afaf Wasili
  • Cathal Sweeney
  • Brett Mayes
  • Yibing Zhang
  • Edward Tyley
  • Patrick Green
  • Thomas Ham
  • Nauman Akhlaq
  • Charlie Ruggles
  • Tristan Doyle
  • Jordan McElwee
  • Daniel Barrow
  • Charlie Naseby
  • James Gooding

Monday 9th September 2019

  • Katherine Rybacki
  • Neofytos Themistokleous
  • Daniel Noel
  • Ricardo Gonzalez-Lopez
  • Jack Hall
  • Marco Aparo
  • Adam Ruby
  • Adam Scaachi
  • Natasha Hehir
  • Tong Qiu
  • António Manuel Mendes Jacques da Costa
  • Zhiyuan Li
  • Callum Birch-Sykes
  • Mohammad Hassan Hassanshahi
  • Joseph Davies
  • Aidan Kelly
  • David Anthony
  • Sam Hindley
  • Sam Grant
  • Jonas Wuerzinger
  • Elena Villhauer
  • Kamal Saoucha
  • Julia-Suzana Dancu
  • Dylan White
  • Maria Flavia Cicala
  • Albert Gyorgy Borbely

Tuesday 10th September 2019

  • Rupert Tombs
  • Robert Ward
  • Federico Celli
  • Hayden Smith
  • Philipp Windischhofer
  • James Grundy
  • Jack MacDonald
  • Daniela Köck
  • Eleanor Jones
  • Yingjie Wei
  • Raif Norisam
  • Shantam Taneja
  • Alexios Stampekis
  • Matteo D'Uffizi
  • Maria Mironova
  • Thomas Dodwell
  • Matthias Dubouchet
  • Samuel Hill
  • Laurynas Mince
  • Thomas Bache
  • Alice Porter
  • Meirin Oan Evans
  • Adam Rennie
  • John Cobbledick
  • Savannah Clawson

Printing

For anyone experiencing problems printing posters in advance there appears to be a Max Spielmann shop inside the Tesco Extra supermarket in the Dragonville shopping centre:

https://www.maxphoto.co.uk/photo-store-locator/durham-tesco-extra/

The easiest way to get here is to use the S1 bus service from Old Elvet

https://www.durhamunibuslink.co.uk/route-and-timetables/

NB: The organisers offer no guarantee this will work - but it looks like your best bet. 

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×