MC4BSM

from Wednesday, 18 April 2018 (09:00) to Saturday, 21 April 2018 (18:00)
IPPP Durham (OC218)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
18 Apr 2018
19 Apr 2018
20 Apr 2018
21 Apr 2018
AM
09:00
Status of Generators - Inputs (until 10:30) (OC218)
09:00 BSM in generators: ATLAS perspective   (OC218)
09:30 BSM in generators: CMS perspective - Sarah Malik (Imperial College)   (OC218)
10:00 Flavour Anomalies - TBA   (OC218)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Status of Generators - Tools for Calculations (until 12:30) (OC218)
11:00 Feynrules News - Celine Degrande (CERN)   (OC218)
11:30 CalcHep - Sasha Belyaev (Southampton)   (OC218)
12:00 Micromegas - Genevieve Belanger (Annecy)   (OC218)
09:00
Generators I (until 10:30) (OC218)
09:00 Herwig - Peter Richardson (CERN & IPPP)   (OC218)
09:30 Madgraph 5 - TBA   (OC218)
10:00 Pythia - Nishita Desai   (OC218)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Generators II (until 12:30) (OC218)
11:00 Sherpa - Silvan Kuttimalai (SLAC)   (OC218)
11:30 Whizard - Juergen Reuter (DESY)   (OC218)
12:00 Higher Order Techniques - TBA   (OC218)
09:00
Hot Topics in BSM Model Building II (until 10:30) (OC218)
09:00 Anderson Localization and the Clockwork - Dave Sutherland (Santa Barbara)   (OC218)
09:30 Relaxion - Elina Fuchs   (OC218)
10:00 Twin Higgs - Yushin Tsai   (OC218)
10:30
Coffee break (until 11:00) (OC218)
11:00
Hot Topics in BSM Model Building II (until 12:30) (OC218)
11:00 Collider Signatures of Composite Dark Matter - Ennio Salvioni   (OC218)
11:30 Composite Higgs - Ramona Groeber (IPPP)   (OC218)
12:00 Higgsplosion - Valya Khoze (IPPP)   (OC218)
PM
12:30
Lunch (until 14:00) (OC218)
14:00
Dark Matter I (until 15:30) (OC218)
15:30
Coffee break (until 16:00) (OC218)
16:00
Dark Matter I (until 18:00) (OC218)
19:00
Drinks Reception (until 20:00) (OC218)
13:00
Excursion to Hadrian's Wall and Conference Dinner (until 22:00) (OC218)
12:30
Lunch (until 14:00) (OC218)
14:00
Hands-On Workshops (until 18:00) (OC218)
14:00 CheckMate - Krzysztof Rolbiecki (Warsaw)   (OC218)
15:00 Contur - Jon Butterwroth (UCL)   (OC218)
16:00 Gambit - Andy Buckley   (OC218)
17:00 SModelS - Sabine Kraml   (OC218)
12:30
Lunch (until 14:00) (OC218)
14:00
The future (until 16:00) (OC218)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×