6-10 January 2020
Rochester Building
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

51 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexandros Giatzoglou STFC - RAL SPACE
Andrew Elbourn University of Sussex
Ben Wood University of Warwick
caleb arthurs University of Birmingham
Denis Martynov University of Birmingham
Diego Blas King's College London
Ed Daw The University of Sheffield
Frank Deppisch UCL
Gavin Morley Warwick University
German Sinuco University of Sussex
Giacomo Marocco Oxford
Guanchen Peng Imperial College London
Gwyn Wilson University of Sussex
Haixing Miao University of Birmingham
Ian Bailey Lancaster University / Cockcroft Institute
Ian Moss Newcastle University
Ian Shipsey Oxford
Ivette Fuentes University of Nottingham
Jack Clarke Imperial College London
James March University of Warwick
Joe Bentley University of Birmingham
John March-Russell Oxford University
Jonathon Coleman Physics Dept, University of Liverpool
Jorge Mellado Munoz University of Birmingham
Jorma Louko University of Nottingham
Kali Wilson Durham University
Kate Brown Newcastle University
Lars Freisem Imperial College London
Leonardo Badurina King's College London
Leonid Prokhorov Institute for Gravitational Wave Astronomy, The University of Birmingham
Louis Hamaide King's College London
Marion Cromb Marion Cromb
Martin Bauer IPPP Durham
Mauro Paternostro Queen's University Belfast
Muddassar Rashid King's College London
Paul Seller RAL
Ralf Schuetzhold Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR)
Robert Flack UCL
Ruben Saakyan UCL
Simon Cornish Durham University
Sofia Qvarfort Imperial College London and University College London
Songyuan Zhao University of Cambridge
Stafford Withington University Cambridge
Steffen Biermann University of Nottingham
Steven Worm DESY / Birmingham
Valya Khoze IPPP Durham
Vitor Barroso Silveira University of Nottingham
Xavier Calmet University of Sussex
Xavier Rojas Royal Holloway University of London
Yu-Hung Lien University of Birmingham
Zack Fifer University of Nottingham